Have Questions? Call Us Today!
+1 (604) 359 7255
Home
ABOUT ECLAT          SERVICES          WHY CANADA               EXPERIENCE CLASS          SKILLED WORKER          PROVINCIAL NOMINEE          CONTACT
 
BUSINESS IMMIGRATION
 
The business immigration class consists of three major categories, all of which are described in detail below:
  • Self-employed
  • Investors
  • Entrepreneurs
SELF EMPLOYED
 
The self-employed immigration category is designed for people who are currently earning a living and are able to support themselves in the fields of arts and culture, athletics or agriculture. The arts and culture component includes artists, writers, musicians, professional performing artists, choreographers and music teachers. The athletics component includes both athletes and coaches. Agriculture includes farmers and farm managers.

All self-employed immigrants are awarded points for relevant experience within the five-year period immediately preceding the date of application.

*Relevant experience, in respect to a self-employed person means that for at least two years in the period beginning five years before the date of application an applicant must be self-employed in artistic or cultural activities or for athletics, participation at the world-class level or for agriculture applicants must have farm or farm management experience.
No immigration conditions are imposed on this class.

Self-employed immigrants must have the experience, intention and ability to establish a business that will at a minimum, create an employment opportunity for themselves and that will make a significant contribution to cultural activities or athletics in Canada; or agricultural applicants must purchase and manage a farm in Canada.
INVESTORS & ENTREPRENEURS
 
Each of the individual Provinces and the Federal Government of Canada have separate special programs for foreign nationals who wish to purchase or invest in existing Canadian businesses or create a new one.

Each Province or Territory has different requirements for programs that they offer and, you MUST comply with the requirements of the Province which you select. Not all Provinces offer all programs. Success Immigration Services has compiled a list of requirements below for each province that has a Provincial Nominee Program (PNP.

If you are looking for a place to invest your money, or to immigrate, Canada is an excellent choice. The programs allow foreign business people to participate provided they can demonstrate the ability to meet the programs' criteria. These programs offer tremendous opportunities for people from outside the country to become involved in Canadian businesses.

Our Firm specializes in assessing foreign investors locate Canadian Enders who have businesses, farms, factories and real estate for sale in Canada. We also assist with all the steps associated with acquiring the investment and in obtaining visas for visiting or relocation to Canada. Due to the dollar value and the nature of most business sales, each sale is custom tailored to meet the needs of both the buyer and the seller.

All immigrants including business category applicants have to meet basic standards set by the Government of Canada. Business immigrant’s applicants must have at least 35 points assessed on the basis of business experience, age, education, language ability in the two official languages, and adaptability.
 
 
 
what we do
 
We provide representation and
counseling to clients in all categories:

• Skilled workers
• Entrepreneurs
• Investors
• Self-employed
• Family Reunification
• Refugees
• Work Permits
• Study Permits
• Temporary Visit Visa
 
 
Why Canada?
 
Canada is a land of opportunities,
allowing people from all the world
to come over and settle down, if
meeting Canadian immigration
requirements.
 
Immigration Appeal / Litigation
 
- Refugee Claim or Claim for Protection
- Motion for a Stay at the Federal Court
- Judicial Review at the Federal Court
- Detention Review
  Get More Info
members / associations View All
 
Spouse & Family Sponsorship
 
Sponsoring your Spouse, Common-law partner & Dependent Children.
The Canadian government allows citizens and permanent residents of Canada to sponsor members of the family class, but it requires that arriving immigrants receive care and support from their sponsors . . . Get More Info
 
Home  |  About Us  |  Services  |  Why Canada  |  Experience Class  |  Skilled Worker  |  Provincial Nominee  |  Corporate Immigration  |  Sitemap  |  Contact
© Copyright 2016 Eclat, All Rights Reserved.  Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy